TCG National Conference 2007 - Agenda

Thursday, June 7

 


12:00pmRegistration Begins, Vendor Fair OpensGuthrie Theater First Floor
1:00pmArtist Workshops:

Laurie Brooks “Post-Performance Discussion Techniques”
Tina Landau “Viewpoints and Composition”
Michael Rohd “Devising Civic Theatre”
Various
3:30-4:30Orientation for international guests and first-time conference-goersMcGuire Proscenium Stage
3:30-4:30Trend WorkshopsVarious
5:30-7pmWelcome, Opening Speeches: Joe Dowling, Artistic Director, Guthrie Theater, Molly Smith, Artistic Director, Arena StageWurtele Thrust Stage
7-8:30pmOpening Night Reception, sponsored by TargetThe Open Book
9-10pmGlobal TapasThe Children’s Theatre Company
10:00pmLate Night EventThe Children’s Theatre
Company

 

Friday, June 8







8:00am-6pmRegistration OpenGuthrie Theater Fourth Floor
8:00amTrustee Breakfast, Hosted by the National Council for the American Theatre, sponsored by US TrustGuthrie Theater Dowling Studio Lobby
8:00amContinental Breakfast Available;Vendor Fair openGuthrie Theater First Floor
8:30-9:30amAffinity Group SessionsVarious
10-11amPlenary Session: Wole Soyinka, Nobel Prize-winning poet, playwright and activistWurtele Thrust Stage
11:15-12:15pmPlenary Session: “The Artist as Activist,” Moderated by Barbara Schaffer Bacon,with artists Rha Goddess, John Malpedeand Kathy RandelsMcGuire Proscenium Stage
12:15-1:15pmLunch, Trend Workshops, and Salon SeriesVarious
1:30-2:45pmBreakout SessionsVarious
1:30-2:45pmArtist Workshop: Tina Landau,
“Viewpoints and Composition”
Guthrie Theater
3:15-4:50pmPerformance: In the ContinuumWurtele Thrust Stage
4:50-6:00pmTCG Annual MeetingWurtele Thrust Stage
6:00pmVendor Fair ClosesGuthrie Theater First Floor
6-8pmSpotlight On…ReceptionThe Open Book
6-10pmDinner and theatre on your own
10:00pmLate Night Event and 365 Days/365
Plays
performance by Mixed Blood Theatre
Illusion Theater

Saturday, June 9

 



8:00am-3pmRegistration OpenGuthrie Theater Fourth Floor
8:00amContinental Breakfast Available,Vendor Fair OpenGuthrie Theater First Floor
9:00-10:15amBreakout SessionsVarious
9:00-10:15amArtist Workshop: Laurie Brooks, “Post-Performance Discussion Techniques”Guthrie Theater
10:45-12pmPlenary Session: “Visions of
Tomorrow’s Theatre: A Roundtable Discussion,” Moderated by Kristin Marting with artists Clove Galilee, Joseph Haj, Young Jean Lee, Ruben Polendo, Dan Rothenberg and Sean San José
Wurtele Thrust Stage
12-1:30pmPlenary Session: “Creating and Producing the New American Musical,” Moderated bySue Frost, with Duncan Sheikand Steven Sater of Spring Awakening,Jessica Hagedorn and Mark Bennettof Most Wanted and Steve Cosson and Michael Friedman of Nobody’s LunchWurtele Thrust Stage
1:30-2:30pmLunch, Trend Workshops, and Salon SeriesVarious
1:30-2:30pmLunch with 365: Suzan-Lori
Parks
and Bonnie Metzgar and a performance
by Mixed Blood Theatre
Wurtele Thrust Stage
2:45-3:45pmIssue-based ForumsVarious
3:00pmVendor Fair ClosesGuthrie Theater First Floor
4-6pmClosing Plenary: Teresa Eyring,
Executive Director, TCG

Awards Ceremony

Wurtele Thrust Stage
6-7pmClosing ReceptionGuthrie Theater Fifth Floor Lobby

* Subject to Change

Back to Top
free iptv m3u x videos japanese porn Xnxx Videos 4tube apetube porn hatay escort korean porn movies indian porn brazzers korean Sex ------------ XXX Sex movies XNXX XXX Porn tube böcek ilaçlama erkek kol saati Ümraniye Evden Eve Nakliyat türbanlı porno porno izle www.evooli.com etimesgut escort Teen Sex Videos Busty mature lesbians babes Webcam College Clips